6 more chances to see “Urinetown”

Come and check out the Lake Benton (regional theatre) and Sod House (professional troupe) collaborate on the awkwardly named, but super hilarious musical “Urinetown The Musical“. Being hailed as one of the best shows to date at the Lake Benton Opera House.

GET TICKETS

UPCOMING SHOWS

August 3, 2016
7:30 pm
Lake Benton Opera House
Lake Benton
August 4, 2016
7:30 pm
Lake Benton Opera House
Lake Benton
August 5, 2016
7:30 pm
Lake Benton Opera House
Lake Benton
August 6, 2016
2:00 pm
Lake Benton Opera House
Lake Benton
August 6, 2016
7:30 pm
Lake Benton Opera House
Lake Benton
August 7, 2016
2:00 pm
Lake Benton Opera House
Lake Benton

CAST LIST

Morgan Benson — Dead Dancer/UGC Dancer/Chorus – The Poor

Andrea Caron — Dead Dancer/UGC Dancer/Chorus – The Poor
Aubree Cheadle — Hope Cladwell
Joseph Cheadle — Bobby Strong
Sariah Cheadle — UGC Dancer/Chorus – The Poor
Alexis Christensen — Chorus – The Poor
Sabel Christensen — Chorus – The Poor
Marissa  Condon — Little Sally
Joseph Dagel — Chorus – The Poor
David DeBliek — Choreographer/Hot Blades Harry/Old Man Strong
Shania Deutz — Dead Dancer/UGC Dancer/Chorus – The Poor
Chris Dinnel — Chorus – The Poor
Lauren Dopp — Little Becky Two-Shoes
Dakota Edens — Chorus – The Poor
Crystal Enga — Dr. Billeaux/UGC Dancer/Chorus – The Poor
Darcey Engen — Josephine Strong/TBD
Nathaiel Gates — Tech Director, Lighting Design/Tech
Sandy Hanson — Chorus – The Poor
Jocelyn Klein — UGC Dancer/Chorus – The Poor
Channa McCurdy — Chorus – The Poor
Cameron Nelson — Chorus – The Poor
Annie Nichols — Chorus – The Poor
Graham Petersen — Tiny Tom
Mary Jean Porter — Soupy Sue
Josh Reese — Chorus – The Poor/Robby the Stockfish
Sara Richardson — Penelope Pennywise
Sean Roelfsema-Hummel — Senator Fipp
Luverne Siefert — Caldwell B. Cladwell
Eukariah Tabaka — Mr. McQueen
Abraham Tabares — Chorus – The Poor
Noah Tiegs — Officer Barrel
Liz Voit — Chorus – The Poor
Jeremy Wilhelm — Officer Lockstock
Mark Wilmes — Director

ORCHESTRA

Stacey Voit — Piano
Reeds — Ross Anderson
Trombone — John Ginocchio
Bass — Jim Tabaka
Drums — Steve Leek